Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7487,301
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1233,805
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0347,478
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1596,934
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0255,608
WoomeraAustralia 10,6626,626
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0395,617
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6455,993
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0936,893
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4046,465
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2936,396
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0176,846
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3267,038
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1546,931
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1376,920
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7157,901
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6988,512
WajimaJapan 7,4974,659
WakamatsuJapan 7,7484,815
WakayamaJapan 7,4484,629
WakkanaiJapan 7,6294,741
WajirKenya 3,2232,003
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0744,396
WindhoekNamibia 6,8684,268
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3958,945
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3858,939
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3208,899
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2838,876
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2468,853
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3308,905
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,726
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3538,919
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4218,962
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1738,807
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2278,841
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2418,850
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2078,829
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1548,796
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9898,693
WintonNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1378,785
WarsawPoland 4,1202,560
WroclawPoland 4,3142,681
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6484,131
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7061,681
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5711,598
WauSudan 3,6242,252
WaddingtonUk 5,5143,427
Waco, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Wake IslandUsa 10,9676,815
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3557,678
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9487,424
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9967,454
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9637,434
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Warren, OhUsa 11,3397,046
Warren, PaUsa 11,1476,927
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0057,460
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3037,024
Washington, IaUsa 11,8557,367
Washington, InUsa 11,8207,345
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4327,725
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8196,723
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6457,236
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5387,170
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4497,114
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6197,220
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2637,620
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5677,809
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2397,605
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9068,020
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5677,809
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4267,100
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1496,928
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5027,769
West Point, GaUsa 12,2607,618
West Point, NyUsa 10,9526,806
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6807,258
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8127,961
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4017,706
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7507,301
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0246,851
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4547,118
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6547,242
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0976,896
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5037,148
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1496,928
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1536,931
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7357,292
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9157,404
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6017,209
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6697,251
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5277,785
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3447,049
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9437,422
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0708,122
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8577,368
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3847,074
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4047,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -