Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4483,385
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4863,409
OranArgentina 14,0528,732
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2785,144
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3526,433
OstendeBelgium 5,2453,259
ObidosBrazil 12,2677,623
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2053,856
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6936,645
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6936,645
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1199,395
OdenseDenmark 4,8973,043
OtavaloEcuador 14,3268,903
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4148,957
OuluFinland 4,8283,000
OroomiehIran 1,6511,026
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5662,837
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9384,311
ObihiroJapan 7,8284,865
OfunatoJapan 7,8424,873
OitaJapan 7,1654,452
OkayamaJapan 7,3254,552
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0804,400
OmaezakiJapan 7,7024,786
OmuJapan 7,7534,818
OnahamaJapan 7,8504,878
OsakaJapan 7,4654,639
OshimaJapan 7,7974,845
OtaruJapan 7,6494,753
OwaseJapan 7,5454,688
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1073,795
OujoaMorocco 5,5793,467
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0338,099
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8438,602
OphirNew Zealand 13,8268,592
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4048,951
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7108,519
OcotalNicaragua 14,0258,716
OrlandNorway 5,3403,318
OsloNorway 5,0933,165
OhotskRussia 7,3564,571
OkhotskRussia 7,3564,571
OlekminskRussia 6,0883,783
OlenekRussia 5,9563,701
OmskRussia 3,4932,171
OnegaRussia 4,3912,729
OrenburgRussia 2,8351,762
OymyakonRussia 7,2724,519
OviedoSpain 5,8423,630
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1023,171
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7823,593
OdessaUkraine 3,1771,974
OvrucUkraine 3,6262,253
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9507,426
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9827,446
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4027,085
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3647,683
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3127,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6846,639
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6357,852
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1727,564
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6007,208
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8787,381
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9787,443
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8207,345
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4367,728
Orono, MeUsa 10,3506,432
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4217,097
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8926,768
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7267,287
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1727,564
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9457,423
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3207,034
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5237,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -