Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 763474
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4452,762
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9301,199
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3647,062
ZhengzhouChina 5,5103,424
ZhijiangChina 5,2623,270
ZagrebCroatia 4,1642,588
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5802,846
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5482,205
ZahedanIran 582362
ZanjanIran 1,377855
ZacatecasMexico 14,1098,768
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,3213,306
ZinderNiger 5,0983,168
ZhobPakistan 1,408875
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,2604,511
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2614,512
ZamoscPoland 3,9032,425
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4382,758
ZigalovoRussia 5,0613,145
ZiganskRussia 6,3493,945
ZyryankaRussia 7,5744,707
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4483,385
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7562,956
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0472,515
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8061,744
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0311,883
ZitomirUkraine 3,5532,208
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2272,005
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3082,056
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8737,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6037,210
ZambeziZambia 5,6893,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -