Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5529,043
UaupesBrazil 13,2848,255
UbatubaBrazil 12,1997,580
UberabaBrazil 12,3257,659
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3756,447
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4292,131
UpernavikGreenland 7,9284,926
UummannaqGreenland 7,9114,916
UdineItaly 4,3762,719
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2292,628
UenoJapan 7,5174,671
UnzendakeJapan 7,0584,386
UrakawaJapan 7,8204,860
UshibukaJapan 7,0534,383
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7774,833
UwajimaJapan 7,2484,504
UkmergeLithuania 4,1112,555
UtenaLithuania 4,0892,541
UlaangomMongolia 4,0272,503
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9843,097
UlgiiMongolia 3,8442,389
UliastaiMongolia 4,2572,646
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9642,463
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2543,265
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9834,339
UfaRussia 3,1691,969
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8623,643
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1263,185
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2545,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2603,268
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3702,716
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5555,316
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8574,261
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9074,913
Umm BeninSudan 2,7471,707
UmeňSweden 4,9173,056
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1713,213
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8813,033
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6012,859
UrfaTurkey 2,0461,272
UsakTurkey 2,8601,777
Uman’Ukraine 3,3672,092
UzgorodUkraine 3,8472,391
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3657,062
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4417,110
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5597,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -