Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,468912
ShkoderAlbania 3,7722,344
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7702,964
SaltaArgentina 14,2178,835
San AntonioArgentina 14,4488,978
San LuisArgentina 14,4859,001
San RafaelArgentina 14,6909,129
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3418,912
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1818,812
SarmientoArgentina 14,7639,174
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0207,469
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0197,469
SalzburgAustria 4,4462,763
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8651,159
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6331,015
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7511,088
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9844,961
SaveBenin 6,0133,737
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7538,546
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9152,433
SalvadorBrazil 11,1096,903
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2318,222
SantaremBrazil 12,2117,588
SantosBrazil 12,3377,666
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4137,713
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1497,549
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7826,700
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8347,975
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3168,275
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1407,544
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4987,145
São PauloBrazil 12,3497,674
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3597,680
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9268,654
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1546,931
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0896,891
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9577,430
SobralBrazil 10,8476,740
SoureBrazil 11,5167,156
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6107,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3058,268
SurubimBrazil 10,5866,578
SadovoBulgaria 3,3522,083
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4592,149
SofiaBulgaria 3,4922,170
SiemreapCambodia 5,1513,201
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8766,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5127,154
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1446,304
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1456,925
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9045,533
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9756,198
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1436,925
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0196,847
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5045,906
Scott, SkCanada 11,1596,934
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8106,096
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0496,244
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4696,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3775,827
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0226,849
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9656,814
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9126,781
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9986,835
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4865,895
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9426,178
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3637,061
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3657,062
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7316,047
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0504,381
SalCape Verde 8,1445,061
SantiagoChile 14,8899,252
SewellChile 14,8669,238
ShanghaiChina 6,2933,910
ShantouChina 6,0533,761
ShenyangChina 6,2773,901
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7498,544
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2428,229
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1398,786
SibenikCroatia 4,1062,551
SplitCroatia 4,0582,521
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6432,885
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0153,117
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3427,669
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3237,658
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2857,634
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3457,671
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2697,624
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3737,689
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3907,699
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4127,713
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4507,737
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2697,624
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2927,638
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3637,683
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4137,714
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3697,686
San GabrielEcuador 14,2628,863
SalloumEgypt 3,0711,909
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0381,888
SohagEgypt 2,4421,518
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2031,369
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2128,832
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9018,638
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9973,105
StrasbourgFrance 4,8523,015
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6007,208
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7317,290
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3321,449
SchleswigGermany 4,9163,055
StuttgartGermany 4,7472,950
SamosGreece 3,0311,883
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2742,034
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2192,000
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0374,994
SiguiriGuinea 7,0094,356
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0928,757
SzegedHungary 3,8822,412
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1692,591
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8704,269
SagarIndia 2,2801,417
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9861,234
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5605,941
SemnanIran 1,076669
ShahroudIran 1,142709
ShirazIran 515320
ShannonIreland 6,0683,771
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7482,950
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0502,516
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8082,367
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5772,844
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6432,885
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9632,462
SigonellaItaly 4,0632,525
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0114,357
SagaJapan 7,0464,378
SaigoJapan 7,2284,491
SakaiJapan 7,2384,498
SakataJapan 7,6944,781
SapporoJapan 7,6774,771
SaseboJapan 6,9984,348
SendaiJapan 7,8034,849
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3064,540
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0824,401
ShinjoJapan 7,7384,808
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5264,677
ShirakawaJapan 7,7864,838
ShizuokaJapan 7,7064,789
SumotoJapan 7,4224,612
SuttsuJapan 7,5994,722
SuwaJapan 7,6444,750
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6409,719
SavannakhetLaos 5,0973,167
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2292,628
SiluteLithuania 4,2852,663
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6012,238
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,5502,828
SalimaMalawi 5,0233,121
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9134,296
SibuMalaysia 6,4894,033
SanMali 6,4934,035
SegouMali 6,6224,115
SikassoMali 6,6654,142
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7582,956
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3808,936
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7122,928
SainshandMongolia 5,1873,223
SafiMorocco 6,2923,910
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4544,011
SittweMyanmar 3,7932,357
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3103,299
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1383,814
SaiqOman 376234
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,043648
SurOman 524325
SialkotPakistan 1,9021,182
SibbiPakistan 1,202747
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4648,367
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8529,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4674,640
SandomierzPoland 3,9932,481
SniezkaPoland 4,3712,716
SuwalkiPoland 4,1282,565
SzczecinPoland 4,5612,834
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1713,835
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5754,707
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0467,485
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2393,256
Satu MareRomania 3,7632,339
SibiuRomania 3,5802,225
SulinaRomania 3,1601,964
SadrinskRussia 3,3732,096
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2452,638
SalekhardRussia 4,5412,822
SaratovRussia 2,9471,831
SejmcanRussia 7,7344,806
SelagoncyRussia 5,9433,693
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3185,169
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2423,879
SmolenskRussia 3,7352,321
SociRussia 2,4381,515
SortovalaRussia 4,3832,724
SuntarRussia 5,9783,715
SurgutRussia 4,1072,552
SverdlovskRussia 3,4232,127
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9652,464
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8267,349
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0243,744
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4342,134
SingaporeSingapore 5,7983,603
SliacSlovakia 4,0532,519
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6424,127
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3733,960
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8253,620
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5323,437
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6743,526
SevilleSpain 5,8973,665
SennarSudan 2,7461,706
ShambatSudan 2,7211,691
ShendiSudan 2,5811,604
StenseleSweden 5,1203,181
StockholmSweden 4,7052,924
StorlienSweden 5,2093,237
SundsvallSweden 4,9373,068
SantisSwitzerland 4,6962,918
SongeaTanzania 4,6712,903
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0213,120
SongkhlaThailand 5,1423,195
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7342,942
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8973,043
SurinThailand 5,0503,138
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0983,790
SokodeTogo 6,0963,788
SfaxTunisia 4,4302,753
SousseTunisia 4,4352,756
SamsunTurkey 2,4801,541
SiirtTurkey 1,8691,161
SivasTurkey 2,3321,449
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,241771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8743,650
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9623,705
SarataUkraine 3,2202,001
SarnyUkraine 3,7422,325
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8511,771
SumyUkraine 3,2952,047
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12276
SaltoUruguay 13,6758,498
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8147,963
Safford, AzUsa 13,2728,248
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5676,567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5167,777
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0017,458
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0837,509
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6407,233
Salem, InUsa 11,7717,315
Salem, OrUsa 12,1077,523
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4687,748
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1538,174
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2568,237
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4248,342
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9168,026
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0457,485
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2038,204
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3097,027
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3088,270
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2118,209
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9157,404
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0136,844
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1157,528
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4917,762
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1677,560
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7717,315
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8067,336
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8237,347
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6507,240
Selma, AlUsa 12,4607,743
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Seymour, InUsa 11,7717,315
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8127,340
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9417,420
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7647,931
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8867,386
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7797,319
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5397,170
Southport, NcUsa 11,7627,309
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0277,474
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5127,154
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9987,456
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7807,321
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3837,074
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2807,631
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7796,077
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4897,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0017,457
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2316,979
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9526,806
State College, PaUsa 11,1886,952
State University, MsUsa 12,4757,752
State University, NmUsa 13,3038,267
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4787,133
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3957,703
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9527,427
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8828,005
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8197,345
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7866,702
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5237,782
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9777,443
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9777,442
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0917,513
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0127,464
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8996,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7931,114
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3098,270
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8537,987
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4617,743
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6564,136
SocotraYemen 1,530951
SenangaZambia 5,9033,668
SerenjeZambia 5,2123,239
SeshekeZambia 5,9583,703
SolweziZambia 5,3533,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -