Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0018,700
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7798,563
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2888,879
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6859,125
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9458,666
RosarioArgentina 13,9678,679
RichmondAustralia 11,9727,440
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5267,162
RecifeBrazil 10,5176,535
RemansoBrazil 11,3057,025
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8808,625
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9967,455
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7487,922
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5447,795
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2466,988
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9346,794
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2857,013
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2887,014
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6025,346
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4177,094
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2576,374
RuoqiangChina 3,2892,044
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3998,326
RandersDenmark 4,9663,086
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4887,760
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3007,643
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,58911,551
RumipambaEcuador 14,4358,970
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1391,329
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1691,348
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3381,453
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6057,212
RostockGermany 4,7492,951
RhodesGreece 2,8921,797
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5654,079
ReykhólarIceland 6,8444,253
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8344,246
RamsarIran 1,300808
RashtIran 1,384860
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8893,659
RadicofaniItaly 4,4122,742
Resia PassItaly 4,5962,856
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3702,715
RivoltoItaly 4,3872,726
Rolle PassItaly 4,4902,790
RomeItaly 4,3352,694
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3542,705
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3512,704
RumoiJapan 7,6724,767
RigaLatvia 4,2662,651
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2022,611
RodriguesMauritius 5,1623,207
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5772,844
RabatMorocco 6,0283,746
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2442,637
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2933,911
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1148,770
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0478,729
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3208,898
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8058,579
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2298,842
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4929,006
RivasNicaragua 14,1588,798
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,264786
RebolyRussia 4,5692,839
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7471,707
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 969602
RagaSudan 3,7792,348
RashadSudan 3,0811,915
RenkSudan 2,9361,824
RumbekSudan 3,5442,202
RanongThailand 4,8002,983
Roi EtThailand 5,0183,118
RizeTurkey 2,1921,362
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,519944
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2462,017
RomnyUkraine 3,3462,079
RovnoUkraine 3,7242,314
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7345
RochaUruguay 13,4158,336
Racine, WiUsa 11,5107,153
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6547,242
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9257,410
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9247,410
Reading, PaUsa 11,1176,908
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6357,851
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9427,421
Redding, CaUsa 12,5967,827
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2828,254
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6977,890
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6357,230
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4327,104
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4327,104
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6007,208
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5927,203
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9826,824
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8127,340
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6187,219
Rockville, InUsa 11,7287,288
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8757,379
Rome, GaUsa 12,1717,563
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2106,966
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3197,655
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0938,136
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2316,979
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9097,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -