Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,059658
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8713,027
HuamboAngola 6,1633,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1555,689
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0477,486
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0367,479
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8226,725
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8134,855
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2626,377
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0526,246
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0326,234
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0956,895
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2805,767
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3457,050
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3096,406
Hope, BcCanada 11,6087,213
HaikouChina 5,5293,436
HailarChina 5,9373,689
HamiChina 3,8392,386
HetanChina 2,5391,578
HavanaCuba 12,9648,056
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2957,640
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2607,618
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4947,764
HelwanEgypt 2,4721,536
HurguadaEgypt 2,2381,391
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0573,764
HelsinkiFinland 4,4762,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4742,780
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,02811,203
HamburgGermany 4,8543,016
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8543,017
HannoverGermany 4,8313,002
HelgolandGermany 5,0053,110
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5892,852
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1211,939
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1555,068
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8928,633
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5708,433
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5094,045
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4871,546
HaifaIsrael 2,1781,354
HaboroJapan 7,6644,762
HachijojimaJapan 7,8924,904
HachinoheJapan 7,7764,832
HagiJapan 7,1114,419
HakodateJapan 7,6724,767
HamadaJapan 7,1554,446
HamamatsuJapan 7,6544,756
HikoneJapan 7,5094,666
HimejiJapan 7,3854,589
HiradoJapan 6,9754,335
HirooJapan 7,8574,883
HiroshimaJapan 7,2054,477
HitaJapan 7,1014,413
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1184,423
HunLibya 3,9642,463
HomboriMali 6,0953,788
HomalinMyanmar 3,8692,404
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3942,730
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9818,688
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,547
HororataNew Zealand 14,0018,700
HyderabadPakistan 1,222759
HuanucoPeru 14,7049,137
HelPoland 4,3822,723
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0704,394
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9922,481
HatangaRussia 5,8113,611
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5462,825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1685,075
HailSaudi Arabia 1,446899
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0832,537
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8307,352
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5234,053
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6654,142
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4582,149
HalaibSudan 2,0341,264
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4591,528
HudeibaSudan 2,4901,547
HaparandaSweden 4,9403,070
HarnosandSweden 4,9243,060
HamaSyria 2,1061,309
HassakahSyria 1,8601,156
Hua HinThailand 4,8022,984
HakkariTurkey 1,7241,071
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5093,423
HersonUkraine 3,0821,915
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6002,237
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1988,202
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5996,586
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0097,462
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1806,947
Hart, MiUsa 11,3137,030
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8016,712
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8947,391
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2367,604
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Hays, KsUsa 12,3217,656
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8077,958
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1857,572
Helena, MtUsa 11,8337,353
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0096,841
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5967,206
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9157,404
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6647,870
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3547,677
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4057,709
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7087,276
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0916,892
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9157,404
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4497,115
Holly, CoUsa 12,5237,782
Homer, AkUsa 10,1376,299
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7167,280
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0417,482
Horton, KsUsa 12,1287,536
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0317,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5437,173
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2206,972
Houma, LaUsa 12,8818,004
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0758,125
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6517,240
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2077,586
Huron, SdUsa 11,7477,300
HanoiVietnam 5,0593,143
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5473,447
HarareZimbabwe 5,6073,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -