Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,463909
BustAfghanistan 988614
BatnaAlgeria 4,8242,998
BecharAlgeria 5,6613,518
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9333,065
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6803,530
BiskraAlgeria 4,8813,033
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8723,028
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8948,634
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7308,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7438,540
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1168,151
ByrdAntarctica 14,0308,718
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1828,813
BarilocheArgentina 14,9579,294
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7928,570
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4027,085
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9407,420
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6525,376
BrestBelarus 3,9602,461
BrusselsBelgium 5,1373,192
Belize CityBelize 13,8248,590
BeninBenin 6,1073,795
BohiconBenin 6,0963,788
BermudaBermuda 10,9866,827
BageBrazil 13,3158,274
BambuiBrazil 12,1487,549
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9857,448
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9176,784
BarcelosBrazil 12,9438,043
BarraBrazil 11,4797,133
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4247,099
BarreirasBrazil 11,7107,276
BelémBrazil 11,5457,174
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9467,423
BelterraBrazil 12,2477,610
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4817,134
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8958,013
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6047,211
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1617,557
BrevesBrazil 11,7577,306
BurgasBulgaria 3,1771,974
BurundiBurundi 4,3782,721
BatouriCameroon 5,0643,147
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2056,342
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6087,213
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6676,007
Banff, AbCanada 11,3717,066
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7496,680
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0815,643
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4407,109
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9966,833
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2937,018
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7306,668
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2306,979
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2486,990
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4865,273
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4235,855
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3885,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6872,912
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9342,445
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9579,294
BeijingChina 5,6893,535
BarranquillaColombia 13,3068,269
Benito SalasColombia 13,8828,626
BogotáColombia 13,6678,493
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2412,635
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1212,561
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7972,981
BaniDominican Republic 12,4177,716
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4847,758
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3267,659
BahariyaEgypt 2,7071,682
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4931,549
BiarritzFrance 5,4913,412
BordeauxFrance 5,4283,373
BrestFrance 5,7293,560
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,92810,519
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,92710,518
BitamGabon 5,4773,404
BanjulGambia 7,6594,759
BerlinGermany 4,6012,859
BrockenGermany 4,7462,949
BokeGuinea 7,5954,720
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6304,741
BudapestHungary 4,0122,493
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9972,484
BangaloreIndia 2,6701,659
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2241,382
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0881,919
BikanerIndia 1,6991,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1774,460
BabolsarIran 1,217756
Bandar AbbasIran 11370
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,406873
Bandar LengehIran 14691
BirjandIran 793493
BushehrIran 616383
BaghdadIraq 1,397868
BasraIraq 959596
BelmulletIreland 6,1473,820
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0003,729
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9702,467
BergamoItaly 4,6322,878
BolognaItaly 4,4842,786
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5292,814
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0102,492
BrindisiItaly 3,8602,399
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5314,058
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7734,209
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8301,759
BeirutLebanon 2,1651,346
BenghaziLibya 3,5382,198
BirzaiLithuania 4,1762,595
BitolaMacedonia 3,5932,233
BlantyreMalawi 5,1963,229
BvumbweMalawi 5,2143,240
BintuluMalaysia 6,5594,076
BamakoMali 6,8414,251
Bko-SMali 6,8394,250
BougounMali 6,8444,253
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7154,173
BaitagMongolia 3,8112,368
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1702,591
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9483,075
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4473,385
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3703,337
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4852,787
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3703,337
BulganMongolia 4,7662,961
BhamawMyanmar 4,1082,553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2488,854
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9548,671
BilmaNiger 4,5102,803
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4683,398
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7743,588
BergenNorway 5,3873,347
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3853,346
BjornoyaNorway 5,7773,590
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3693,336
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3343,314
BadinPakistan 1,283797
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7181,067
BalakotPakistan 1,8731,164
BarkhanPakistan 1,383859
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8448,603
BascoPhilippines 6,6724,146
BialystokPoland 4,0512,517
BejaPortugal 6,0613,766
BragancaPortugal 5,9223,680
BistritaRomania 3,6212,250
BucharestRomania 3,3772,099
BajkitRussia 4,9383,069
BarabinskRussia 3,7002,299
BarnaulRussia 3,7722,344
BerezovoRussia 4,2432,637
BiserRussia 3,5982,236
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4934,035
BogdarinRussia 5,5763,465
BogucanyRussia 4,7942,979
BomnakRussia 6,5594,076
BorRussia 4,6692,901
BorzjaRussia 5,7153,552
BratskRussia 4,9203,057
BelgradeSerbia 3,7962,359
BoSierra Leone 7,4294,616
BontheSierra Leone 7,5224,674
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1692,591
BerberaSomalia 2,1131,313
BusanSouth Korea 6,8824,276
BadajozSpain 5,9593,703
BarcelonaSpain 5,1913,226
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6623,518
BabanusaSudan 3,4072,117
BaselSwitzerland 4,8323,003
BernSwitzerland 4,8252,998
BangkokThailand 4,8092,988
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8052,986
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5072,801
BizerteTunisia 4,5132,804
BalikesirTurkey 3,0171,875
BursaTurkey 2,9501,833
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,384860
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9623,705
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9063,670
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9073,670
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5813,468
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5653,458
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4473,385
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1438,167
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0948,137
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2546,994
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8735,514
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8745,514
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4327,725
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8237,969
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2337,602
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6247,223
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6976,647
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3388,288
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7597,307
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8737,999
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7486,058
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5996,586
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4015,842
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8026,091
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3177,033
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8617,371
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9666,814
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3057,646
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9238,031
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5777,194
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0147,466
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6527,241
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4387,729
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9166,783
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2418,228
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2187,592
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2997,643
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9836,825
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6706,631
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3487,052
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9537,428
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0057,460
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1038,142
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8886,766
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8107,339
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9886,828
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5907,202
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1507,550
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6197,842
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5688,431
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0917,513
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3348,286
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4717,128
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4577,120
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0526,868
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8287,971
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6857,261
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8397,357
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6266,603
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2407,606
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6821,046
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,4667,746
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8868,007
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9423,693
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,9553,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -