Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,497930
GhazniAfghanistan 1,427887
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0823,158
General PicoArgentina 14,2848,876
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7708,557
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5065,286
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0487,487
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7355,428
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6035,967
GrazAustria 4,2442,637
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8491,149
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7861,110
GomelBelarus 3,5962,235
GrodnoBelarus 4,0352,507
GaranhunsBrazil 10,7166,659
GoianiaBrazil 12,3287,661
GoiasBrazil 12,3847,695
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7067,274
GrajauBrazil 11,5577,182
GuairaBrazil 13,1038,142
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7406,674
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3817,072
GarouaCameroon 4,8813,033
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2185,728
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4346,484
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6727,253
Golden, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Goose, NfCanada 9,2825,768
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9866,827
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9536,806
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1106,283
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7616,065
GanzhouChina 5,8163,614
GuangzhouChina 5,7453,570
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3177,654
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6259,088
GonderEthiopia 2,4851,545
GourdonFrance 5,2643,271
GrenobleFrance 4,9283,062
GeisenheimGermany 4,8673,025
GorlitzGermany 4,4412,759
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8673,646
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2258,839
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0547,490
GoaIndia 2,1771,353
GuwahatiIndia 3,5162,185
GelaItaly 4,1202,560
GenoaItaly 4,6732,904
GhediItaly 4,5822,847
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9472,453
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1892,603
GrossetoItaly 4,4672,776
GrottaglieItaly 3,9032,425
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5792,846
GuidoniaItaly 4,3172,683
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9394,312
GifuJapan 7,5504,691
GaoMali 5,8953,663
GuamMariana Islands 9,2095,723
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3558,920
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2338,845
GuaymasMexico 13,8418,601
GaluutMongolia 4,4592,771
GemertNetherlands 5,0653,147
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1148,771
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1668,803
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
GayaNiger 5,7323,562
GardermoenNorway 5,0893,162
GeiloNorway 5,2463,260
GdanskPoland 4,3812,722
GalatiRomania 3,2942,047
Gor’KijRussia 3,4832,164
GorznyjRussia 2,1211,318
GridinoRussia 4,6612,897
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,3551,463
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5167,777
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1353,191
GijonSpain 5,8213,617
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5252,190
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5571,589
GoteborgSweden 4,9173,055
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9263,061
GothenburgSweden 4,9163,055
GunnarnSweden 5,0963,166
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9153,054
GabesTunisia 4,4852,787
GafsaTunisia 4,6012,859
GiresunTurkey 2,3181,440
GoztepeTurkey 2,9761,849
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,420883
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,276793
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8093,610
GajvoronUkraine 3,3602,088
GeniceskUkraine 2,9171,813
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4237,720
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5075,908
Galva, IlUsa 11,7567,306
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1148,149
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0837,509
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0837,509
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5667,187
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5097,152
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8066,715
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5097,773
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6477,238
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3727,688
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1507,550
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3417,048
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9098,022
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0997,519
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5807,818
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3937,080
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4307,724
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4047,708
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7277,287
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3597,058
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6807,258
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4237,720
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7027,272
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9537,428
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5757,815
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6317,228
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2867,013
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7977,952
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9947,453
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9257,410
Groton, CtUsa 10,8346,732
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0016,215
GuanareVenezuela 12,9918,073
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2018,204
GuiriaVenezuela 12,2217,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -