Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,351839
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,560969
MilianaAlgeria 5,1883,224
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6274,118
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3268,281
Malarg EArgentina 14,8079,201
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7539,168
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7748,560
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0888,755
MendozaArgentina 14,7119,141
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,7049,137
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6158,461
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3077,026
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1548,174
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6325,364
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8865,522
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6337,229
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6507,240
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2566,995
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3087,027
Mount IsaAustralia 10,3726,445
MuharraqBahrain 558347
MinskBelarus 3,8742,407
MogilevBelarus 3,7582,335
MaunBotswana 6,2393,877
MacapaBrazil 11,7267,287
MacauBrazil 10,5456,553
MaceioBrazil 10,6726,632
MachadoBrazil 12,2097,587
ManausBrazil 12,7737,937
MarabaBrazil 11,8047,335
MaringaBrazil 12,8587,990
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1297,537
Monte AzulBrazil 11,6207,221
Monte SantoBrazil 11,0656,876
MonteiroBrazil 10,7226,663
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,8027,334
Morada NovaBrazil 10,7186,660
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,2927,017
MamfeCameroon 5,4723,400
MarouaCameroon 4,7392,945
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0535,626
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6296,605
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5367,168
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9706,195
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4427,110
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0176,225
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0366,236
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5576,560
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5796,574
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3177,032
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4206,475
Morden, MbCanada 11,2546,993
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9096,779
MoundouChad 4,6662,899
MatecanaColombia 13,8018,576
MoroniComoros 4,4442,762
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1702,591
MarstalDenmark 4,8713,027
Melville HallDominica 11,8257,348
MichesDominican Republic 12,2627,620
MocaDominican Republic 12,3547,677
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4027,707
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4087,711
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3367,666
MilagroEcuador 14,5969,070
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8771,788
MinyaEgypt 2,5281,571
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6333,500
MassawaEritrea 2,1011,306
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1063,794
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6722,903
MarseilleFrance 4,9473,074
MontpellierFrance 5,0493,137
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,8307,351
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,83211,703
MakokouGabon 5,4453,384
MayumbaGabon 5,9053,669
MitzicGabon 5,5533,451
MkamboGabon 5,3203,306
MoandaGabon 5,5423,444
MouilaGabon 5,7703,586
MagdeburgGermany 4,6962,918
MunichGermany 4,5482,826
MünsterGermany 4,9483,075
MethoniGreece 3,4582,149
MilosGreece 3,2151,998
MitiliniGreece 3,1021,928
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1081,931
MacentaGuinea 7,1764,459
MamouGuinea 7,3484,566
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6857,261
MiskolcHungary 3,9222,437
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4451,519
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3261,445
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8841,171
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8051,743
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8044,850
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,8375,492
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1713,213
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8456,118
MashhadIran 1,164723
Malin HeadIreland 5,9853,719
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5202,809
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9432,450
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0172,496
MilanItaly 4,6592,895
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7062,924
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4512,766
ManIvory Coast 7,0334,370
MaebashiJapan 7,7134,793
MaizuruJapan 7,4234,613
MakurazakiJapan 7,1064,416
MatsueJapan 7,2264,491
MatsumotoJapan 7,6254,739
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2504,505
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3754,583
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5525,936
MishimaJapan 7,7474,814
MitoJapan 7,8334,868
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8334,868
MiyakoJapan 7,8424,873
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8434,252
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1634,451
MiyazakiJapan 7,1864,466
MombetsuJapan 7,7904,841
MoriokaJapan 7,7764,832
MuroranJapan 7,6734,768
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3934,594
MutsuJapan 7,7264,801
Ma’AnJordan 2,0501,274
MafraqJordan 2,0521,275
MombasaKenya 3,8092,367
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6751,662
MaseruLesotho 6,8944,284
MonroviaLiberia 7,3694,579
MisratahLibya 4,0292,503
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,7782,969
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0953,166
MananjaryMadagascar 5,3403,318
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3283,311
MakhangaMalawi 5,2703,275
MangochiMalawi 5,0583,143
MwmosaMalawi 5,2063,235
MzimbaMalawi 4,8923,040
MzuzuMalawi 4,8283,000
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5823,469
MersingMalaysia 5,7193,554
MiriMalaysia 6,5914,096
MaleMaldives 3,0631,903
MenakaMali 5,6843,532
MoptiMali 6,3703,958
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1097,524
MazatlanMexico 14,2108,831
MeridaMexico 13,6108,458
Mexico CityMexico 14,2928,881
MonterreyMexico 13,7228,527
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3598,923
MaantyMongolia 5,0183,118
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9013,046
MatadMongolia 5,6293,498
MurenMongolia 4,5562,831
MarrakechMorocco 6,1973,851
MeknesMorocco 5,9193,678
MideltMorocco 5,8693,647
MaputoMozambique 6,3283,932
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8773,031
MandalayMyanmar 4,0572,521
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0652,526
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6762,906
MindatMyanmar 3,8602,399
MonywaMyanmar 3,9582,459
MyeikMyanmar 4,6762,906
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1042,550
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0433,134
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1798,811
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0948,758
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0618,738
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1358,783
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1418,787
MagariaNiger 5,1413,195
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8262,999
MaradiNiger 5,3003,294
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7832,972
MakurdiNigeria 5,4353,378
MinnaNigeria 5,5353,439
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6544,135
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3163,304
MasirahOman 672418
Muscat  Oman 357222
MultanPakistan 1,552964
MurreePakistan 1,8551,153
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,2196,350
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,6528,484
MoyobambaPeru 14,5769,058
MactanPhilippines 7,2914,531
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,8054,229
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0453,757
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2343,252
MagadanRussia 7,7654,825
MahackalaRussia 2,0281,260
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1383,193
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1393,193
MarkovoRussia 8,4495,251
MinusinskRussia 4,2202,623
MogocaRussia 5,9643,706
MoscowRussia 3,6202,249
MurmanskRussia 4,9933,103
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6711,038
MatamSenegal 7,2344,496
MogadishuSomalia 2,9301,821
MadridSpain 5,6653,521
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6763,527
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,0073,111
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7833,594
MelillaSpain 5,6643,520
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4473,385
MalakalSudan 3,1831,978
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4323,997
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8593,020
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3292,690
Mae SariangThailand 4,3652,713
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4822,785
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1043,172
MalatyaTurkey 2,1741,351
MersinTurkey 2,3551,463
MuglaTurkey 2,8931,797
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6353,502
ManstonUk 5,3553,328
MeloUruguay 13,3518,296
MercedesUruguay 13,7268,529
MontevideoUruguay 13,5938,447
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2107,587
Madison, FlUsa 12,3207,656
Madison, InUsa 11,7217,284
Madison, NeUsa 11,9487,424
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5397,171
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2497,612
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3787,070
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1197,531
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Marion, InUsa 11,5887,201
Marion, NcUsa 11,8287,350
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1446,925
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7797,941
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3467,050
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7096,033
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5017,147
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6607,867
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9787,443
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0617,495
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3377,666
Medford, WiUsa 11,3897,077
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7087,276
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3337,664
Mena, ArUsa 12,5237,782
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5237,782
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9588,052
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0497,487
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5987,829
Midland, TxUsa 13,1568,175
Milan, MnUsa 11,6117,215
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6117,215
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7397,295
Milford, DeUsa 11,1726,942
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1467,548
Millen, GaUsa 12,1027,520
Millport, OhUsa 11,3397,046
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6876,641
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4957,143
Minden, NeUsa 12,1177,530
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5247,161
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7377,294
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8267,349
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6487,860
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7507,301
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8137,341
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8347,354
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,6117,215
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4007,706
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6897,885
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0916,892
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6197,220
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8287,350
Moro, OrUsa 12,0927,514
Morris, MnUsa 11,5117,153
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6927,266
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6857,261
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2636,999
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8407,357
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2677,002
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5386,549
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0097,462
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0787,506
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4017,085
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5097,773
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6437,857
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0658,119
MaracayVenezuela 12,7257,908
MaturinVenezuela 12,3517,675
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0458,106
MeridaVenezuela 13,1478,170
MagoyeZambia 5,6233,494
MansaZambia 5,0973,168
MbalaZambia 4,7372,944
MfuweZambia 5,1173,180
MisamfuZambia 4,8583,019
MonguZambia 5,8363,627
MpikaZambia 5,0163,117
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1193,181
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5433,444
MumbwaZambia 5,5633,457
MwinilungaZambia 5,4453,384
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8293,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -