Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6842,911
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1093,175
DavisAntarctica 10,6896,642
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5745,949
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1325,675
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1183,802
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7257,286
DhakaBangladesh 3,4572,148
D’UccleBelgium 5,1373,192
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8427,359
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9468,045
DouradosBrazil 13,0938,136
DoualaCameroon 5,5273,434
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3205,792
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1106,904
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3735,825
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6415,369
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2386,362
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0226,849
DuianChina 4,1002,547
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9022,425
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1311,324
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4337,726
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5067,772
DabaaEgypt 2,7581,714
DakhlaEgypt 2,7251,693
DijonFrance 5,0113,114
DresdenGermany 4,5162,806
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7934,221
DebrecenHungary 3,8342,382
DalatangiIceland 6,4444,005
DaltonganjIndia 2,8061,744
DarbhangaIndia 2,9531,835
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8242,376
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8342,382
DumkaIndia 3,1191,938
DwarkaIndia 1,369851
DezfulIran 1,014630
DublinIreland 5,8953,663
DecimomannuItaly 4,5972,857
DobbiacoItaly 4,4702,778
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7894,219
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1061,309
DagorettiKenya 3,7062,303
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0692,528
DedzaMalawi 5,0953,166
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7202,933
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5563,453
DaweiMyanmar 4,5612,834
De BiltNetherlands 5,1133,177
De KooyNetherlands 5,1623,208
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1653,210
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3208,899
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0128,707
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8778,623
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2083,236
DalbandinPakistan 857533
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,555966
DirPakistan 1,7921,114
DroshPakistan 1,8081,123
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,6804,151
DohaQatar 481299
DorohoiRomania 3,5472,204
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4513,387
DudinkaRussia 5,1823,220
DzardzanRussia 6,4133,985
DhahranSaudi Arabia 606377
DakarSenegal 7,6944,781
DaruSierra Leone 7,3364,559
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8034,227
DamazinSudan 2,7951,737
DongolaSudan 2,7511,709
DamascusSyria 2,0611,281
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0611,281
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8371,142
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8041,121
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1122,555
DjerbaTunisia 4,4232,748
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9871,235
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8173,615
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7873,596
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0971,924
DonetskUkraine 2,9141,811
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14187
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0677,499
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4877,138
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8577,990
Danville, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8397,357
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7837,322
David City, NeUsa 12,0277,474
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5997,208
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9297,413
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4957,764
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0108,085
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8217,345
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3728,310
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5307,165
Delphine, InUsa 11,6357,230
Denton, MdUsa 11,2316,979
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4227,719
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8707,376
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6787,878
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4247,099
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3487,052
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1087,524
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0227,471
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Dover, DeUsa 11,2316,979
Dover, TnUsa 12,1467,548
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9908,072
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6677,250
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2967,019
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0097,462
Durham, NhUsa 10,6196,599
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -