Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,172728
TiranaAlbania 3,7292,318
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1233,183
TebessaAlgeria 4,6622,897
TimimounAlgeria 5,4663,397
TindoufAlgeria 6,3073,919
TouggourtAlgeria 4,8623,021
TrelewArgentina 14,4678,990
TucumanArgentina 14,2448,851
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8296,108
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8286,107
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1306,295
TibooburraAustralia 11,0276,852
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9886,828
TshaneBotswana 6,6964,161
TaguatingaBrazil 11,8637,372
TarauacaBrazil 14,0868,753
TauaBrazil 10,9656,814
TefeBrazil 13,2448,230
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6227,222
TeresinaBrazil 11,1606,935
TiriosBrazil 12,0937,515
TorresBrazil 12,8517,986
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3747,068
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7357,914
TriunfoBrazil 10,8266,728
TucuruiBrazil 11,7817,321
TuriacuBrazil 11,2536,993
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0955,652
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0326,856
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3766,447
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8376,734
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3676,442
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5716,569
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Timmins, OnCanada 10,6936,645
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0286,853
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0366,858
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8916,768
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5376,548
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7556,062
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0899,376
TaiyuanChina 5,3863,347
TaoyuanChina 6,4424,003
TengchongChina 4,2162,620
TønderDenmark 4,9733,090
TylstrupDenmark 5,0033,109
TystofteDenmark 4,8403,008
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4797,755
TahrirEgypt 2,5401,579
TantaEgypt 2,5131,562
TallinEstonia 4,4192,746
TartuEstonia 4,2542,644
TampereFinland 4,6092,864
TurkuFinland 4,5982,857
ToulonFrance 4,8873,037
ToulouseFrance 5,2573,267
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,44710,842
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,40310,814
TchibanGabon 5,8353,626
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0071,247
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9513,077
TamaleGhana 6,2773,901
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4472,142
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4122,120
TimehriGuyana 12,0807,507
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0448,727
TelaHonduras 13,9238,652
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9431,829
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9431,829
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6654,763
TabrizIran 1,6171,005
TeheranIran 1,153716
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1671,347
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9142,432
TarvisioItaly 4,3632,711
TermoliItaly 4,1332,569
TorinoItaly 4,7712,965
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7802,970
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2802,660
TrevicoItaly 4,0932,544
TrevisoItaly 4,4432,761
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3262,688
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7762,968
TabouIvory Coast 7,1644,452
TadotsuJapan 7,3224,550
TakadaJapan 7,6214,736
TakamatsuJapan 7,3484,566
TakayamaJapan 7,5674,702
TanegashimaJapan 7,1854,465
TatenoJapan 7,8164,857
TateyamaJapan 7,8324,867
TokushimaJapan 7,4014,599
TokyoJapan 7,7984,846
TomakomaiJapan 7,7094,790
TottoriJapan 7,3274,553
ToyamaJapan 7,5454,688
ToyookaJapan 7,3774,584
TsuJapan 7,5504,692
TsurugaJapan 7,4814,649
TsuyamaJapan 7,3214,549
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6781,664
TripoliLebanon 2,1601,342
TobrukLibya 3,1931,984
TripoliLibya 4,2062,613
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2852,663
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,9843,097
TolanaroMadagascar 5,7853,595
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6763,527
ThyoloMalawi 5,2303,250
TawauMalaysia 6,9784,336
TessalitMali 5,6463,509
TimbuktuMali 6,1713,835
TombMali 6,1713,835
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9374,310
TacubayaMexico 14,2928,881
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9528,670
TarialanMongolia 4,6802,908
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3882,727
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5782,845
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8042,985
TangierMorocco 5,9233,680
TarfayaMorocco 6,7614,201
TazaMorocco 5,7753,589
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1882,602
TaungooMyanmar 4,1922,605
ThandweMyanmar 3,9982,484
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9808,066
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2678,865
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8048,578
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2638,863
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3058,889
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2078,828
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9508,668
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9628,676
TahouaNiger 5,4213,369
TillaberyNiger 5,8303,623
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7044,166
TromsoNorway 5,3993,355
TrondheimNorway 5,2883,286
ThumraitOman 976606
TacnaPeru 14,4698,991
TarapotoPeru 14,5459,038
TrujilloPeru 14,8949,255
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,3554,570
TorunPoland 4,3082,677
TimisoaraRomania 3,7792,348
TambovRussia 3,2071,993
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8891,174
TaraRussia 3,7052,303
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5692,839
TermezRussia 1,6141,003
TernejRussia 7,2564,509
TobolskRussia 3,6742,283
TomskRussia 4,0702,529
Tot’MaRussia 3,8942,420
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0572,521
TuapseRussia 2,5181,565
TuraRussia 5,2593,268
TurukhanskRussia 4,9263,061
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6791,043
TortosaSpain 5,3233,308
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2862,042
TokerSudan 2,0881,298
TartousSyria 2,1691,348
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4724,022
TaboraTanzania 4,2982,671
TakThailand 4,5352,818
TrangThailand 5,0293,125
TabligboTogo 6,1813,841
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0366,236
TunisTunisia 4,4732,780
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,568974
TireeUk 5,9703,710
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6083,485
TernopilUkraine 3,6852,290
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3918,321
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2637,620
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8976,150
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3157,653
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4467,734
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5527,800
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5777,194
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7106,655
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Temple, TxUsa 13,0528,111
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8687,996
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5147,777
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4407,109
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7997,332
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4287,101
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5007,768
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0286,853
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6897,885
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0846,888
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3778,313
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4857,758
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3817,694
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2586,996
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0651,283
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3367,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -