Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,550963
KandaharAfghanistan 1,104686
KhostAfghanistan 1,541957
KunduzAfghanistan 1,6701,037
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8648,616
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3885,834
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3142,681
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8501,150
KandiBenin 5,8183,615
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6646,627
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6666,628
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0796,885
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8336,732
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2825,768
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5355,925
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3355,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5776,573
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3571,465
KashiChina 2,3521,461
KunmingChina 4,6332,879
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5553,452
KhargaEgypt 2,5691,597
KosseirEgypt 2,1911,362
KajaaniFinland 4,7012,922
KuopioFinland 4,5842,848
KuusamoFinland 4,8052,986
KarlsruheGermany 4,8092,988
KasselGermany 4,8062,987
KonstanzGermany 4,7182,932
KumasiGhana 6,4804,027
KalamataGreece 3,4352,135
KerkiraGreece 3,6722,282
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3322,070
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0414,997
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8354,248
KankanGuinea 7,0704,393
KindiaGuinea 7,4414,624
KissidougouGuinea 7,1924,469
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7028,515
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8413,630
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8413,630
KeszthelyHungary 4,1072,552
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6474,130
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2682,031
KotaIndia 1,9661,222
KozhikodeIndia 2,6391,640
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3155,167
KermanIran 455283
KermanshahIran 1,257781
Khoram AbadIran 1,110690
KilkennyIreland 5,9583,703
KingstonJamaica 12,9568,051
KagoshimaJapan 7,1194,424
KanazawaJapan 7,5004,661
KaruizawaJapan 7,6714,767
KatsuuraJapan 7,8654,887
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7194,797
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7134,793
KobeJapan 7,4384,622
KochiJapan 7,3274,553
KofuJapan 7,6954,782
KumagayaJapan 7,7494,815
KumamotoJapan 7,0964,409
KumejimaJapan 6,9374,310
KureJapan 7,2184,485
KushiroJapan 7,9164,919
KutchanJapan 7,6384,746
KyotoJapan 7,4734,644
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3722,095
KitaleKenya 3,6072,241
Kuwait CityKuwait 880547
KufraLibya 3,3132,059
KaunasLithuania 4,1322,567
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3282,689
KybartaiLithuania 4,1692,591
KarongaMalawi 4,6912,915
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3593,330
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7124,171
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4653,396
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4823,407
KuantanMalaysia 5,5833,469
KuchingMalaysia 6,3923,972
KayesMali 7,1044,415
KeniebaMali 7,1534,445
KidalMali 5,6723,525
KitaMali 6,9674,329
KoutiaMali 6,5984,100
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6697,251
KisinevMoldova 3,3252,066
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8543,638
KhatgalMongolia 4,5832,848
KhovdMongolia 3,9052,427
KhujirtMongolia 4,6592,895
KhutagMongolia 4,7232,935
KenitraMorocco 6,0093,734
KalewaMyanmar 3,8452,390
KathaMyanmar 4,0242,501
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7982,981
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8842,414
KengtungMyanmar 4,4282,752
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9242,439
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1474,441
KathmanduNepal 2,8851,793
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7367,914
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,914
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2468,853
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2638,863
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3538,919
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3328,906
KanoNigeria 5,2213,244
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8044,228
KarasjokNorway 5,2083,236
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4713,400
KristiansandNorway 5,1543,203
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3923,350
KarachiPakistan 1,089677
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,102685
KhanpurPakistan 1,450901
KhuzdarPakistan 1,045649
KororPalau 8,4795,269
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0262,502
KlodzkoPoland 4,3022,673
KoszalinPoland 4,5102,803
KrakowPoland 4,0802,535
KalakanRussia 5,7893,597
KaliningradRussia 4,2932,668
KamenskoeRussia 8,3955,217
KandalaksaRussia 4,8373,006
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7982,981
KazanRussia 3,3322,071
KemRussia 4,5722,841
KerchRussia 2,7681,720
KhabarovskRussia 7,0654,391
KirenskRussia 5,3353,315
KirovRussia 3,6442,264
KljuciRussia 8,4495,250
KolpasevRussia 4,1342,569
KorfRussia 8,5045,285
KostromaRussia 3,7112,306
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9614,326
KotlasRussia 3,9612,461
KrasnodarRussia 2,5901,609
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8801,790
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3872,105
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4212,747
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0513,760
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0501,895
KurganRussia 3,3372,074
KurskRussia 3,3052,054
KyraRussia 5,3823,345
KigaliRwanda 4,2052,613
KoldaSenegal 7,5234,675
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3314,556
KosiceSlovakia 3,9162,433
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9774,335
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7654,204
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2942,047
KadugliSudan 3,2562,023
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6441,643
KassalaSudan 2,3781,478
KhartoumSudan 2,7231,692
KostiSudan 2,8551,774
KalmarSweden 4,6282,876
KaresuandoSweden 5,2003,232
KarlstadSweden 4,9383,068
KristianstadSweden 4,7172,931
KamishliSyria 1,8601,156
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6952,917
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1283,186
Khon KaenThailand 4,9153,054
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8593,019
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9063,049
KairouanTunisia 4,4832,786
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2121,375
KarsTurkey 2,0041,245
KastamonuTurkey 2,6591,653
KayseriTurkey 2,3841,482
KonyaTurkey 2,5751,600
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8081,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,165724
KinlossUk 5,7913,599
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1521,959
KievUkraine 3,4652,153
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9251,818
KirovogradUkraine 3,2382,012
KlepininoUkraine 2,9151,811
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1391,951
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8472,391
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1461,955
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4517,116
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6767,256
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1357,541
Keene, NhUsa 10,6776,635
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4917,141
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6597,866
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7907,948
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2697,624
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0986,275
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5897,823
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6807,258
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4037,707
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9537,428
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3036,402
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1645,695
KabompoZambia 5,6223,493
KabweZambia 5,4283,373
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4223,369
KafirondaZambia 5,2803,281
KaomaZambia 5,6883,535
KasamaZambia 4,8763,030
KasempaZambia 5,5083,423
KawambwaZambia 4,9653,085
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5853,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -