Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,177732
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8151,128
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8281,136
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,8156,720
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6035,346
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3466,429
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2036,962
QuinteroChile 14,9499,290
QingdaoChina 6,0903,784
QiqiharChina 6,2533,886
QuitoEcuador 14,3728,931
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7578,549
QuettaPakistan 1,134705
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8267,970
Quitman, GaUsa 12,3797,693
Quang TriVietnam 5,3423,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -