Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2403,256
LuandaAngola 6,0633,768
LuenaAngola 5,7683,584
La PlataArgentina 13,7478,543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1458,790
La RiojaArgentina 14,4598,985
LaboulayeArgentina 14,2268,840
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9209,272
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7368,536
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9777,442
LavertonAustralia 11,6357,230
LearmonthAustralia 8,2355,117
LongreachAustralia 10,9506,805
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9506,805
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6367,852
Low HeadAustralia 11,9257,410
LinzAustria 4,3772,720
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7183,553
LerwickUk 5,7183,554
La PazBolivia 14,2028,825
LavrasBrazil 12,1037,521
LencoisBrazil 11,3717,066
LinharesBrazil 11,5507,177
LondrinaBrazil 12,7837,943
LomBulgaria 3,5502,206
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7986,710
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8966,771
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4485,871
Langara, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6216,600
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5057,149
London, OnCanada 11,1696,941
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7345,428
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5356,546
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9874,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8869,250
LanzhouChina 4,6192,870
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4362,135
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3828,316
LimonCosta Rica 14,0528,732
LarnacaCyprus 2,3641,469
LimassolCyprus 2,4091,497
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2353,253
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1043,172
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0613,145
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2987,642
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3657,684
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3517,675
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3537,676
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4408,973
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6759,119
LuxorEgypt 2,3511,461
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2298,842
Laucala BayFiji 14,0448,727
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4112,741
Le MansFrance 5,3843,346
LilleFrance 5,2183,243
LyonFrance 4,9983,106
LambarnGabon 5,7673,584
LastourvilleGabon 5,5503,449
LibrevilleGabon 5,7693,585
LeipzigGermany 4,6152,868
LindenbergGermany 4,5392,820
LamiaGreece 3,4432,140
LarissaGreece 3,4652,153
LemnosGreece 3,2562,023
LimnosGreece 3,2442,016
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7997,332
LabeGuinea 7,3274,553
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4258,343
La CeibaHonduras 13,8798,624
La MesaHonduras 13,9778,685
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2261,383
LudhianaIndia 1,9891,236
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2552,644
LatinaItaly 4,2942,668
LatronicoItaly 4,0092,491
LecceItaly 3,8352,383
LodwarKenya 3,3802,100
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7242,936
LiepajaLatvia 4,3792,721
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2612,648
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9793,094
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6622,276
LabuanMalaysia 6,6664,142
LuqaMalta 4,0882,540
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8567,368
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2278,841
LashioMyanmar 4,1962,607
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2528,856
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2268,840
LagosNigeria 6,0023,730
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3053,297
LillehammerNorway 5,1633,208
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,8561,153
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3998,326
LimaPeru 14,8989,258
LegaspiPhilippines 7,1404,437
LisbonPortugal 6,1613,829
LeninbadRussia 1,9951,240
LevsiRussia 3,7872,354
LungiSierra Leone 7,5404,686
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2812,660
LanzaroteSpain 6,7874,217
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5563,452
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7092,926
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6962,918
LatakiaSyria 2,2061,371
LampangThailand 4,5182,808
LoeiThailand 4,7712,965
Lop BuriThailand 4,7692,963
LomeTogo 6,2273,870
LeemingUk 5,6013,480
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7183,553
London, EnglandUk 5,4703,399
London-GatwickUk 5,4583,392
LynehamUk 5,5863,471
L’VovUkraine 3,8062,365
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3022,052
LozovajaUkraine 3,0541,898
LubnyUkraine 3,3072,055
LuckUkraine 3,7682,341
LuganskUkraine 2,8891,796
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5487,176
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8137,341
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8898,009
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9588,052
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4077,710
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6876,641
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3187,655
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2307,600
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0918,135
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6247,223
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1877,573
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2707,003
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2797,631
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4998,388
Larned, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5547,801
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0308,097
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2897,015
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1727,564
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6196,599
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8127,340
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1887,574
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1327,539
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3447,049
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9257,410
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8287,350
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1877,573
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5857,199
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9157,404
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4846,515
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1327,539
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5307,165
Libby, MtUsa 11,6807,258
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0547,491
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3467,050
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5757,193
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4707,749
Llano, TxUsa 13,1318,160
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3148,274
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2898,258
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3048,267
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9988,077
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5967,206
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8327,353
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0887,512
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8106,717
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9678,058
Luling, TxUsa 13,2068,206
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0957,516
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5557,180
LivingstoneZambia 5,8973,664
LundaziZambia 4,9533,078
LusakaZambia 5,5183,429
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5103,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -