Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9719,303
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1442,575
ParanaArgentina 13,9158,647
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5538,422
PehuajoArgentina 14,1218,775
PergaminoArgentina 13,9678,679
PigeArgentina 14,1888,816
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2298,842
PosadasArgentina 13,3758,311
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7918,570
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8079,201
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7008,513
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0475,622
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4895,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5914,717
ParakouBenin 5,9343,687
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7616,687
ParacatuBrazil 12,1177,530
ParanaBrazil 12,0097,462
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6057,833
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6427,856
ParintinsBrazil 12,4237,720
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9606,810
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0658,119
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1417,545
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1386,921
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9096,779
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5177,157
PeixeBrazil 12,0567,492
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1336,918
PicosBrazil 11,1226,911
PiraiBrazil 12,0557,491
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2667,622
PompeuBrazil 12,0197,469
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1908,196
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9337,415
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8737,999
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4388,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0108,085
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0007,457
PosseBrazil 11,9337,415
PlevenBulgaria 3,4302,132
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3672,092
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3333,314
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8296,729
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1295,673
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5917,202
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7256,665
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9246,789
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7786,698
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5845,956
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1856,951
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0126,843
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1086,903
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0416,861
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1516,929
ParronChile 14,8949,256
Puerto AysenChile 15,0429,347
Puerto MonttChile 15,1179,394
Punta ArenasChile 14,7579,170
PingbianChina 5,5313,437
PeralesColombia 13,7748,559
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9678,058
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1968,821
PragueCzech Republic 4,4422,761
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5487,797
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3357,665
PoloDominican Republic 12,5077,772
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3307,662
PichilingueEcuador 14,5209,023
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6089,078
PuyoEcuador 14,4058,952
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4021,493
ParisFrance 5,2403,256
PerpignanFrance 5,1313,188
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5165,292
Port-GentilGabon 5,9023,667
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,4049,572
PotsdamGermany 4,6132,866
PatrasGreece 3,4862,166
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0014,972
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0034,973
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8007,332
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5717,812
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7008,513
PecsHungary 4,0062,489
PambanIndia 3,0661,905
PuneIndia 1,9991,242
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6103,486
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3833,967
PadovaItaly 4,4602,771
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5432,823
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2102,616
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2302,629
PantelleriaItaly 4,3182,683
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5662,837
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5592,833
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3572,708
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2082,615
PiacenzaItaly 4,6142,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5372,819
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4042,737
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2792,659
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0372,509
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3342,693
PrizziItaly 4,1972,608
PakseLaos 5,2663,272
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2163,241
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1513,201
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1893,225
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8456,739
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8032,363
PatheinMyanmar 4,1052,551
PutaoMyanmar 4,0712,530
PyiMyanmar 4,0722,530
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8527,986
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2798,873
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2578,860
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7808,563
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7383,565
PohangNorth Korea 6,8884,280
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5104,046
PadidanPakistan 1,185736
PanjgurPakistan 786488
ParachinarPakistan 1,579981
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 733455
PeshawarPakistan 1,7101,062
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5656,565
PilarParaguay 13,5848,441
PiscoPeru 14,8879,251
PiuraPeru 14,8759,244
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1428,788
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,7944,222
PoznanPoland 4,3812,722
PrzemyslPoland 3,8782,410
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0033,730
PortalegrePortugal 6,0053,731
Porto Portugal 6,0833,780
PavelecRussia 3,3712,095
PecoraRussia 4,3282,689
PermRussia 3,5302,194
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4775,268
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2852,663
PjatigorskRussia 2,3131,437
PoronajskRussia 7,6164,733
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7251,693
Providenja BayRussia 9,0735,638
PskovRussia 4,1412,573
PodorSenegal 7,3584,573
PopradSlovakia 4,0002,486
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4334,619
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5144,048
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1333,190
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2081,994
Port SudanSudan 2,0811,293
ParamariboSuriname 11,8217,346
PiteňSweden 4,9863,099
PalmyraSyria 1,9511,212
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,18510,679
PhetchabunThailand 4,7532,953
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6512,890
PhraeThailand 4,5892,852
PhuketThailand 4,8923,040
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8703,026
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8753,029
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8232,997
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,1317,538
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7213,555
PoltavaUkraine 3,1981,987
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5758,436
PradoUruguay 13,5938,447
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4898,382
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Pana, IlUsa 11,8827,383
Paoli, InUsa 11,7717,315
Paris, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3907,078
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6947,888
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2377,604
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6877,884
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4577,741
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0067,460
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6087,835
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Perry, OkUsa 12,5507,799
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1156,907
Philo, OhUsa 11,4787,133
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2688,245
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8147,341
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5077,772
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3447,049
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7237,285
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3397,046
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9526,806
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6886,641
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2917,638
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2447,609
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3447,049
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7267,287
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3597,680
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7637,310
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0138,087
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0106,842
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7637,310
Portage, WiUsa 11,4437,111
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5306,543
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0297,475
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6227,222
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5757,814
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7157,280
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3127,030
Princeton, InUsa 11,9617,433
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7436,676
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5687,810
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0028,080
PetaukeZambia 5,2473,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -