Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,191740
ChlefAlgeria 5,2693,274
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7962,980
CeresArgentina 14,0098,705
ChamicalArgentina 14,4288,966
ChepesArgentina 14,4768,996
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6359,094
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6768,498
CórdobaArgentina 14,2538,857
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2518,856
CorrientesArgentina 13,6438,478
CairnsAustralia 10,7796,698
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9027,396
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3835,209
CedunaAustralia 10,4536,496
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2697,002
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4666,504
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4547,118
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3926,457
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0537,490
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1026,277
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6222,251
CharnocksBarbados 11,8127,340
CotonouBenin 6,1073,795
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7127,278
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8917,389
CabroboBrazil 10,9776,822
CaceresBrazil 13,1388,164
CaetiteBrazil 11,5607,184
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5726,570
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0088,083
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9218,029
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2207,593
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0096,841
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2747,006
CaparaoBrazil 11,7727,315
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4437,732
CaratingaBrazil 11,7687,313
CaravelasBrazil 11,3977,082
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,6947,266
CarolinaBrazil 11,7317,290
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7207,904
CataguasesBrazil 11,8887,387
CatalaoBrazil 12,2647,621
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4837,757
CaxiasBrazil 11,2036,961
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9828,067
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4506,494
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9497,425
ChapecoBrazil 13,0498,109
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8567,989
CipoBrazil 11,0186,847
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,9567,430
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8607,370
CordeiroBrazil 11,8837,385
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7467,299
CorumbaBrazil 13,2398,227
CoximBrazil 12,9478,045
CrateusBrazil 10,9496,804
CuiabaBrazil 12,9628,054
CuritibaBrazil 12,6737,875
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3647,062
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3095,785
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4605,257
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1595,691
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2985,778
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0735,638
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5977,206
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2856,391
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9776,200
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9156,161
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9116,159
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9986,213
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6445,993
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1356,298
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4595,878
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1806,326
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4285,237
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9576,809
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6956,646
Comox, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7556,062
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3685,822
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2286,977
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5477,176
ChicoChile 14,9479,288
ChillanChile 15,0349,342
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,1259,399
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7509,166
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0709,365
Curico-General FreireChile 14,9519,291
ChangchunChina 6,3973,975
ChangduChina 4,0072,490
ChangshaChina 5,5483,447
ChengduChina 4,6612,896
ChongqingChina 4,9213,058
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3098,271
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2402,635
CamagueyCuba 12,7757,938
CasablancaCuba 12,9458,044
ChebCzech Republic 4,5662,838
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7902,977
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2847,634
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4027,707
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3407,668
CanarEcuador 14,5619,049
CairoEgypt 2,4671,533
CaenFrance 5,4473,385
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2583,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,6057,211
CocobeachGabon 5,7183,553
CologneGermany 4,9623,084
ChiosGreece 3,1161,936
CorfuGreece 3,6722,282
ConakryGuinea 7,5384,684
CatacamasHonduras 13,8828,626
CholutecaHonduras 14,1008,762
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8981,801
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5462,203
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5462,203
ChahbaharIran 450280
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0773,777
ClonesIreland 5,9653,706
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0463,757
CorkIreland 6,0353,750
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0353,750
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5892,851
CameriItaly 4,7082,926
CampobassoItaly 4,1522,580
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5392,820
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5492,827
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6442,886
Cape MeleItaly 4,7182,932
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0702,529
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0502,517
CerviaItaly 4,3992,734
CiampinoItaly 4,3262,688
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5232,811
Cisa PassItaly 4,5892,852
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3912,729
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4722,779
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0362,508
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8992,423
ChibaJapan 7,8304,866
ChichibuJapan 7,7294,803
ChichijimaJapan 8,3485,187
ChoshiJapan 7,8904,903
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1311,324
ChilekaMalawi 5,1963,229
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0953,166
ChitipaMalawi 4,7022,922
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6318,470
ComitanMexico 14,1858,815
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1966,336
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5533,451
ChoirMongolia 5,0593,144
CasablancaMorocco 6,1213,803
ChindeMozambique 5,4203,368
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0842,538
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9088,642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0378,723
CondegaNicaragua 14,0428,726
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2912,667
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7004,163
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7014,164
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7624,202
ChhorPakistan 1,356843
ChitralPakistan 1,8281,136
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1868,194
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3888,319
CajamarcaPeru 14,7829,185
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6719,117
ChiclayoPeru 14,8929,254
ChimbotePeru 14,8939,255
CuzcoPeru 14,4538,981
CzestochowaPoland 4,1612,586
CoimbraPortugal 6,0773,776
CalafatRomania 3,5802,225
CeahlauRomania 3,5202,188
ClujRomania 3,6652,278
ConstantaRomania 3,1821,977
CraiovaRomania 3,5262,191
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2273,870
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8423,009
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1304,431
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5235,296
Cape UelenRussia 9,0325,613
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3754,583
CaraRussia 5,9093,672
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8022,362
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8394,871
ChitaRussia 5,5153,427
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5273,434
CokurdahRussia 7,3294,555
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3083,920
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7814,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5534,072
CaceresSpain 5,9103,673
CadizSpain 5,9453,694
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7083,547
CordobaSpain 5,8003,604
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2962,048
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8653,023
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0123,115
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4472,763
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4972,794
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8673,025
ChumphonThailand 4,8293,001
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1581,962
CorumTurkey 2,5281,571
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,587986
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,558968
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6813,531
CernovcyUkraine 3,6012,237
ChernigovUkraine 3,5102,181
CarrascoUruguay 13,5758,436
ColoniaUruguay 13,7258,529
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9917,451
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1107,525
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2316,979
Camden, ScUsa 11,9437,422
Canton, NyUsa 10,6846,639
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8477,362
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5077,151
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1546,310
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9297,413
Casper, WyUsa 12,1277,536
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8747,379
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2486,990
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6567,243
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7017,271
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9777,442
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9797,444
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6007,208
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8357,354
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4457,112
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5487,176
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0897,512
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5766,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6256,602
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8187,344
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4207,718
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2757,628
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5977,207
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5857,199
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6517,861
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3907,078
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1897,575
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7007,271
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6837,260
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5637,185
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9747,441
Clark, SdUsa 11,6777,256
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4817,756
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0047,459
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7217,905
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3477,051
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6757,255
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2346,359
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4497,115
College Park, MdUsa 11,2877,014
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5187,779
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0767,504
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9547,429
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7437,297
Columbus, InUsa 11,7717,315
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5247,161
Conception, MoUsa 12,0747,503
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2187,592
Conway, ArUsa 12,4337,726
Conway, ScUsa 11,8247,347
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8476,740
Corning, ArUsa 12,2917,638
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6556,621
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3888,320
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9168,026
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9486,803
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1457,547
Covington, LaUsa 12,7127,900
Covington, TnUsa 12,2447,609
Crete, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8627,371
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8891,174
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8891,174
CaracasVenezuela 12,6417,855
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4827,756
CoroVenezuela 12,8297,972
ChipataZambia 5,1083,174
ChomaZambia 5,7323,562
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7563,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -