Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,583984
NeuquenArgentina 14,6999,134
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0238,714
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3768,312
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3716,445
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0027,458
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0116,842
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4547,739
NatitingouBenin 6,0103,734
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9107,401
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9723,089
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3363,316
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1335,675
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6347,229
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5675,945
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8226,103
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8386,114
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1056,901
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7946,708
N’DjamenaChad 4,5792,845
NanchangChina 5,8353,626
NanjingChina 6,0293,746
NanningChina 5,2433,258
NicosiaCyprus 2,4031,493
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7772,969
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2997,642
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4907,761
NegeleEthiopia 2,9201,815
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9298,656
NandiFiji 13,9298,656
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6882,913
NancyFrance 4,9573,080
NantesFrance 5,5123,425
NiceFrance 4,7902,976
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6532,891
NurembergGermany 4,6352,880
NurnbergGermany 4,6382,882
NaxosGreece 3,1441,954
NanortalikGreenland 8,1055,036
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0705,015
NordGreenland 6,8514,257
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2215,109
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0924,407
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3881,484
New DelhiIndia 2,0831,294
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1682,590
NaganoJapan 7,6304,742
NagasakiJapan 7,0224,364
NagoJapan 7,0384,374
NagoyaJapan 7,5754,707
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0254,365
NaraJapan 7,4924,655
NazeJapan 7,1244,427
NemuroJapan 7,9954,968
NiigataJapan 7,6614,761
NikkoJapan 7,7394,809
NobeokaJapan 7,1884,467
NairobiKenya 3,7062,303
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9269,275
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4781,540
NidaLithuania 4,3052,675
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4782,783
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2683,273
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8283,000
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9583,081
NaraMali 6,6604,139
NioroMali 6,8634,265
NemaMauritania 6,6004,101
NouakchottMauritania 7,4004,598
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0118,085
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3838,938
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0848,752
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3048,889
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1478,791
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6682,901
NiameyNiger 5,7893,597
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3503,324
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3313,313
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2453,881
NawabshahPakistan 1,209751
NokkundiPakistan 704437
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7358,535
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,8114,232
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6102,865
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9393,691
NikolaevRussia 3,1461,955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3484,566
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7915,463
NizneangarskRussia 5,3603,331
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7002,921
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0422,512
NovgorodRussia 4,0862,539
NovosibirskRussia 3,8662,402
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3642,091
No. 6Sudan 2,4881,546
NyalaSudan 3,6372,260
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0773,155
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6822,910
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0043,110
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6262,875
NarathiwatThailand 5,3013,294
NigdeTurkey 2,4061,495
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,488925
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0451,892
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4627,123
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4627,123
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0517,489
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7317,911
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3287,661
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6976,647
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0206,848
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2867,013
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6687,251
New London, WiUsa 11,3957,081
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8057,957
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8207,967
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6407,233
New YorkUsa 10,9526,806
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9676,815
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9656,814
Newark, NjUsa 10,9866,827
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1286,915
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0017,458
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4507,736
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2607,618
Newport, TnUsa 11,8837,385
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3035,781
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4147,093
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9647,435
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2737,626
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0157,466
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1587,555
Norton, KsUsa 12,2537,614
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4007,084
NdolaZambia 5,2843,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -