Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5892,852
In SalahAlgeria 5,2973,291
InnsbruckAustria 4,5492,827
IbiriteBrazil 11,9617,433
IguatuBrazil 10,8716,755
IlheusBrazil 11,2466,988
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6497,239
IndaialBrazil 12,7217,905
IpameriBrazil 12,2667,622
IraiBrazil 13,1108,146
IreceBrazil 11,3607,059
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2767,007
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6177,840
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4317,725
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7527,303
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8027,334
ItapevaBrazil 12,5837,819
ItirucuBrazil 11,2667,001
ItuacuBrazil 11,4207,096
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0108,084
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1005,655
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6986,026
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4765,888
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9215,544
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,2695,139
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5489,040
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,58611,549
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5349,032
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3367,665
IzobambaEcuador 14,3908,942
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3921,487
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2088,829
IoanninaGreece 3,5992,237
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9444,936
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8354,248
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0151,252
IranshahrIran 456283
IstranaItaly 4,4502,765
IidaJapan 7,6374,746
IizukaJapan 7,0704,394
IrakoJapan 7,6044,725
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7094,169
IrozakiJapan 7,7584,821
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7514,195
IshinomakiJapan 7,8304,866
IwamizawaJapan 7,7074,790
IzuharaJapan 6,9304,306
IrbidJordan 2,0941,301
IfraneMorocco 5,8943,662
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7368,536
IlorinNigeria 5,7833,593
InchonNorth Korea 6,6144,110
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1543,824
IslamabadPakistan 1,8181,130
IquitosPeru 14,1008,762
IloiloPhilippines 7,1304,431
IasiRomania 3,4202,125
IcaRussia 8,1865,087
IlirnejRussia 8,2075,100
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0864,404
IrkutskRussia 4,9223,058
Ivdel’Russia 3,8472,390
IbizaSpain 5,2503,263
IspartaTurkey 2,7291,696
IstanbulTurkey 2,9841,854
IzmirTurkey 3,0341,885
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7292,318
IzmailUkraine 3,2342,009
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2127,589
Independence, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7177,281
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9367,417
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1686,940
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4317,725
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7577,306
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9756,820
IsokaZambia 4,7782,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -