Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5413,443
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0983,168
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0953,166
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6882,913
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7868,566
AzulArgentina 13,9518,669
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9946,832
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3985,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0246,229
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8996,151
AmberleyAustralia 11,9117,402
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7661,097
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,525948
AimoresBrazil 11,6507,239
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0786,884
AltamiraBrazil 12,0037,459
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7327,912
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1107,525
ApodiBrazil 10,6876,641
AracajuBrazil 10,8666,752
AracuaiBrazil 11,6327,228
AragarcasBrazil 12,5917,824
AraxaBrazil 12,2227,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7496,680
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6237,222
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4735,886
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5114,668
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8426,737
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0886,890
AbecheChad 3,9292,441
AntofagastaChile 14,6649,112
AricaChile 14,4879,002
AltaiChina 3,6602,274
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2328,844
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1608,799
AraucaColombia 13,2068,206
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3587,679
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2807,631
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4397,730
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6171,626
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3641,469
AswanEgypt 2,3691,472
AsyutEgypt 2,5061,557
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2688,866
AsmaraEritrea 2,1691,348
AssabEritrea 2,0321,263
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6561,650
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6382,882
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,58310,927
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4574,634
AccraGhana 6,3953,974
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2242,003
AthensGreece 3,3122,058
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3022,052
AasiaatGreenland 8,0334,992
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5444,688
AputiteqGreenland 7,2644,514
AkureyriIceland 6,6554,135
AgraIndia 2,1651,345
AhmedabadIndia 1,6921,051
AkolaIndia 2,2041,370
AllahabadIndia 2,5481,584
AmritsarIndia 1,9071,185
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4025,221
AbadanIran 909565
ArakIran 1,071666
AlbengaItaly 4,7232,935
AlgheroItaly 4,6662,899
AmendolaItaly 4,0652,526
AnconaItaly 4,2892,665
ArezzoItaly 4,4182,745
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7844,215
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7194,175
AbashiriJapan 7,8724,892
AburatsuJapan 7,1974,472
AikawaJapan 7,5904,716
AjiroJapan 7,7644,824
AkitaJapan 7,6884,777
AkuneJapan 7,0734,395
AomoriJapan 7,7064,788
AsahikawaJapan 7,7354,807
AsosanJapan 7,1264,428
AmmanJordan 2,0671,284
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6611,654
AinaziLatvia 4,3152,682
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6332,879
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,6152,868
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,0943,165
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,3532,705
AtarMauritania 7,0224,364
AgalegaMauritius 4,0692,529
AcapulcoMexico 14,5799,059
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3142,681
AltaiMongolia 4,1662,589
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6452,887
AgadirMorocco 6,3693,958
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1133,177
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8108,582
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0758,746
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2618,862
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1688,804
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1268,778
AgadezNiger 5,0663,148
AsuncionParaguay 13,4698,370
ArequipaPeru 14,5339,031
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7184,174
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,37012,037
AradRomania 3,7922,356
AjanRussia 7,1204,424
AldanRussia 6,3463,944
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7421,704
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1452,576
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5044,663
AnadyrRussia 8,7195,418
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4042,737
ArmavirRussia 2,4861,545
AstrakhanRussia 2,3491,459
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8449,224
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0473,758
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5313,437
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4163,365
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5923,475
Abu HamedSudan 2,4591,528
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7531,711
AqiqSudan 2,0571,278
ArbaatSudan 2,0941,301
AromaSudan 2,3791,478
AtbaraSudan 2,4801,541
Abu KamalSyria 1,7281,074
AleppoSyria 2,1181,316
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0033,109
AtakpameTogo 6,1693,833
AdanaTurkey 2,3091,435
AfyonTurkey 2,7711,722
AnkaraTurkey 2,6461,644
AntalyaTurkey 2,6811,666
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,314816
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7013,543
AberporthUk 5,7703,585
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7373,565
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8361,763
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9921,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 254158
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 266166
ArtigasUruguay 13,5128,397
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,3827,694
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6447,236
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8777,381
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0158,088
Ada, MnUsa 11,4437,111
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4017,085
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0017,458
Akron, OhUsa 11,3687,064
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6967,889
Albany, GaUsa 12,2927,638
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8006,711
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6517,240
Albion, NeUsa 11,9827,446
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9708,060
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8137,341
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7797,319
Algona, IaUsa 11,7397,295
Alice, TxUsa 13,3888,320
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0636,875
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1257,535
Alma, MiUsa 11,3597,058
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1056,901
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3698,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8007,954
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8146,720
Amite, LaUsa 12,7647,932
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0166,224
Anderson, InUsa 11,6807,258
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9717,439
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0946,894
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4017,085
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9506,804
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5517,800
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6007,830
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9087,400
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2366,982
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9697,438
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1227,532
Athens, GaUsa 12,0817,507
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1707,562
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1106,904
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3285,797
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1127,526
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0547,491
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7897,326
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5887,201
Austin, TxUsa 13,1478,170
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0211,256
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1911,361
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9128,023
AdenYemen 1,8941,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -