Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1963,229
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7942,979
EsquelArgentina 14,9459,287
EzeizaArgentina 13,8018,576
East SaleAustralia 11,8397,357
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6155,975
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6165,976
EssendonAustralia 11,6417,234
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0417,482
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1468,169
EspinosaBrazil 11,6217,221
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7116,656
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1186,909
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0786,884
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0896,891
Edson, AbCanada 11,1156,907
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0866,268
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3787,070
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9884,964
ErlianChina 5,3293,311
El CaranoColombia 13,8198,588
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6222,872
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4817,756
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2767,628
El ArishEgypt 2,2481,397
El TorEgypt 2,2431,394
ErfurtGermany 4,6942,917
EssenGermany 4,9753,091
EsfahanIran 828514
EilatIsrael 2,1231,319
EsashiJapan 7,6204,735
EldoretKenya 3,6332,258
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6042,861
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3613,953
EeldeNetherlands 5,0513,139
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0248,715
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1558,796
EnuguNigeria 5,5983,479
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3668,306
EvoraPortugal 6,0563,763
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7754,210
EkimcanRussia 6,8384,249
Elat’MaRussia 3,4062,117
ElistaRussia 2,4751,538
ErbogacenRussia 5,4653,396
EssejRussia 5,5913,474
Ed DueimSudan 2,8341,761
El FasherSudan 3,5092,181
El GeneinaSudan 3,7922,357
El ObeidSudan 3,0761,911
El ShowakSudan 2,4981,553
En NahudSudan 3,2692,031
EdirneTurkey 3,2081,993
ErzincanTurkey 2,1581,341
ErzurumTurkey 2,0691,286
EskisehirTurkey 2,8151,749
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,270789
EntebbeUganda 3,8682,404
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7493,573
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7253,558
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1726,942
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2337,602
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2406,363
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7677,312
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3507,674
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3078,269
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4597,121
Elko, NvUsa 12,5157,777
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2867,635
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0216,848
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6737,875
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5726,570
Erie, PaUsa 11,2026,961
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2117,588
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1957,578
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3757,690
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,5647,807
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6357,230
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3977,704
Evansville, InUsa 11,9347,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -