Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8111,126
FarahAfghanistan 894556
FormosaArgentina 13,5558,424
ForrestAustralia 9,9236,166
FrancistownBotswana 6,1173,801
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0636,253
FloraniaBrazil 10,6126,594
FlorestaBrazil 10,9066,777
FlorianoBrazil 11,2616,997
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6847,882
FormosaBrazil 12,0917,513
FortalezaBrazil 10,6756,634
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1858,193
FrancaBrazil 12,3117,650
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7716,693
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4946,521
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7266,665
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5586,561
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4077,088
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2316,357
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3666,442
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5826,575
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1456,304
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1426,302
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9215,544
FayaChad 3,9132,432
FamagustaCyprus 2,3451,457
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0203,119
FarafraEgypt 2,8041,743
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5273,434
FichtelbergGermany 4,5422,822
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8232,997
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5822,226
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2355,117
FaranahGuinea 7,2304,493
FalconaraItaly 4,3012,673
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4762,781
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0762,533
FonniItaly 4,5802,846
FrontoneItaly 4,3492,703
FrosinoneItaly 4,2642,650
FukauraJapan 7,6444,750
FukueJapan 6,9304,306
FukuiJapan 7,4824,649
FukuokaJapan 7,0434,377
FukushimaJapan 7,7854,838
FukuyamaJapan 7,2734,519
FushikiJapan 7,5294,679
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4851,544
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3913,350
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7853,595
FunchalMadeira 6,9824,339
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8617,371
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8683,647
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3083,298
FaroPortugal 6,0853,781
FerganaRussia 2,1291,323
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5404,686
FalunSweden 4,8953,042
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3673,335
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8001,740
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6816,016
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8557,367
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6407,233
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4467,113
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4086,467
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5057,149
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0557,491
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7097,276
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6627,247
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4267,722
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3457,672
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2557,616
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6717,874
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4707,128
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0698,121
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3027,023
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4417,109
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3417,669
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7397,295
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3427,669
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6087,835
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2717,625
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5077,772
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5507,177
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8607,991
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7006,649
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8127,340
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9098,022
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2867,013
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3717,066
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0008,078
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5757,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -