Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,589987
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,6401,019
JuninArgentina 14,0118,706
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6577,865
JacobinaBrazil 11,2166,970
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6426,613
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4666,504
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0697,500
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9667,436
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1116,904
JiuquanChina 4,1732,593
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1438,789
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3827,694
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5367,790
JoensuuFinland 4,5012,797
JokioinenFinland 4,5702,840
JyvskylFinland 4,6112,865
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9464,938
JulianehbGreenland 8,1215,046
JagdalpurIndia 2,7571,713
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5334,060
JerusalemIsrael 2,1351,327
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0688,742
JosNigeria 5,2903,287
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3603,952
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3503,946
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,230764
JhelumPakistan 1,8451,146
JiwaniPakistan 571355
JuliacaPeru 14,3578,921
JakutskRussia 6,6004,101
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4211,505
JenisejskRussia 4,5432,823
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9924,966
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6584,759
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1705,077
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8031,120
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7491,087
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5514,071
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9203,679
JubaSudan 3,5352,197
JokkmokkSweden 5,1373,192
JönköpingSweden 4,8072,987
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8102,989
JendoubaTunisia 4,6002,859
JerbaTunisia 4,4242,749
JerseyUk 5,5743,464
JaltaUkraine 2,8351,762
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5937,826
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2227,595
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2867,635
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8667,373
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2857,013
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -