Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khasab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khasab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khasab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7302,318
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3518,918
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1738,807
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4048,951
ViennaAustria 4,2262,626
VitebskBelarus 3,8542,395
VassourasBrazil 12,0237,471
VicosaBrazil 11,8767,380
VitoriaBrazil 11,6167,218
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4307,103
VarnaBulgaria 3,1771,974
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5716,569
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6307,227
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0816,886
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6917,265
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7227,284
ValdiviaChile 15,1379,406
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0409,346
VallenarChile 14,7759,182
ValparaisoChile 14,9219,272
VanguardiaColombia 13,6538,484
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7988,574
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9533,078
VestervigDenmark 5,0773,155
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3757,690
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3187,655
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4027,707
VilsandiEstonia 4,4682,776
VaasaFinland 4,8042,985
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7564,198
VeravalIndia 1,555966
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9391,826
ValentiaIreland 6,1563,825
VeniceItaly 4,4272,751
VeronaItaly 4,5362,819
VicenzaItaly 4,4892,790
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3612,710
ViterboItaly 4,3802,722
VolterraItaly 4,4952,793
VientianeLaos 4,8353,005
VarenaLithuania 4,0522,518
VilniusLithuania 4,0502,517
VeracruzMexico 14,1568,796
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2033,233
VaernesNorway 5,2693,274
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2683,273
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1663,210
VillarricaParaguay 13,3698,307
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4682,155
VanavaraRussia 5,1393,193
VasileviciRussia 3,6402,262
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9282,441
VerhojanskRussia 6,7864,217
ViljujskRussia 6,2103,859
VitimRussia 5,6403,505
Vize IslandRussia 6,0083,734
VladivostokRussia 6,9344,309
VolgogradRussia 2,6991,677
VologdaRussia 3,8912,418
VoronezRussia 3,1701,970
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4015,221
VytegraRussia 4,1482,578
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,4292,131
ValenciaSpain 5,4083,361
ValladolidSpain 5,7603,579
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0733,774
VisbySweden 4,5872,850
VanTurkey 1,8201,131
ValleyUk 5,7803,592
VinnitsaUkraine 3,4922,170
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8337,975
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0916,271
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9757,441
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0257,473
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,8677,374
Vevay, InUsa 11,7487,300
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6317,849
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2568,237
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -